Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shoretel

Shoretel
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of communication solutions designed to make interactions simple. The company offers business phone systems, unified communications and contact center solutions, hosted voice platform, enabling businesses to improve employee productivity and efficiency, simplify maintenance and reduce costs.

Formerly Known As
Shoreline Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Software
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 960 Stewart Drive
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000

Shoretel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shoretel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shoretel Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Unified Office Venture Capital-Backed Nashua, NH 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Birmingham, AL 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Sarasota, FL 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000.000 Venture Capital-Backed Newark, NJ 00 000 000000000 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Shoretel Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 06-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000
00 0000000 0000000 16-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Security Services (B2B) 000 0000
0000000 00000000 20-May-2015 000000000 000 Connectivity Products
00 00000000 29-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Connectivity Products 000 0000
Agito Networks 21-Oct-2010 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Connectivity Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Shoretel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shoretel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shoretel Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Don Joos President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Mike Healy Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Rick Parkinson Chief Information Officer
Jason Cooper Director, Corporate Strategy
Andy Cheng Ph.D Staff Engineer

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 19 executives. Get the full list »

Shoretel Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00 00000000 Shoretel Board Member 000 0000