Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fluent (Commercial Services)

Fluent (Commercial Services)
2010 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
FLNT STOCK SYMBOL
6 INVESTMENTS
$2.95 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Fluent Inc is a data and analytics company providing cloud-based mission-critical information and performance marketing solutions to enterprises in a variety of industries. The firm collects first-party data from opted-in, registered users to connect brands to highly engaged new customers. It offers solutions such as data acquisition solutions, audience solutions, and mobile user acquisition solutions.

Formerly Known As
IDI, Cogint
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Software
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 33 Whitehall Street
  • 15th Floor
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States

+1 (646) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluent (Commercial Services)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Fluent (Commercial Services) Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.26 - $7.47 $227M $3.30 -$0.01 646K 76.8M

Fluent (Commercial Services) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 252,975 313,378 315,105 214,288
Revenue 272,494 250,280 211,690 186,836
EBITDA 19,558 24,546 (8,968) (22,904)
Net Income (1,060) (17,932) (53,206) (29,086)
Total Assets 310,668 293,269 316,999 311,911
Total Debt 64,836 55,472 62,963 50,013
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fluent (Commercial Services) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fluent (Commercial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fluent (Commercial Services) Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Salesify Corporate Backed or Acquired Redwood City, CA 000 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Columbia, MD 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Fluent (Commercial Services) Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 0000 Social/Platform Software 0000 0000000
0 00000000000 08-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000 (00) 08-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000 00
0000 0000 00 19-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
The Best One 23-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other IT Services 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Fluent (Commercial Services) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AdParlor Social/Platform Software Toronto, Canada 2008
0000 0000 00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Glasgow, KY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Fluent (Commercial Services) Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ryan Schulke Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Donald Patrick Chief Operating Officer
Rob Hunter Executive Vice President, Corporate Development
Matthew Conlin Board Member & President
Alex Mandel Chief Financial & Accounting Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

Fluent (Commercial Services) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member & President 000 0000
0000 0000000 Fluent (Commercial Services) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »