EIS Optics (Shanghai) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EIS Optics (Shanghai) General Information

Description

Provider of thin film optical solutions for projection display and other optical component markets and applications. The company designs, prototypes, and manufactures high precision dielectric and metal thin film optical coatings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oerlikon (Optics Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 33# Building, No. 76
  • Fu Te Dong San Road
  • Shanghai, Pudong 200131
  • China
+86 00000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EIS Optics (Shanghai) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EIS Optics (Shanghai)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EIS Optics (Shanghai) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EIS Optics (Shanghai) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EIS Optics (Shanghai)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial