Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MorphoTrust USA

MorphoTrust USA
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
13 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of advanced technology services for identity verification, integrating secure document technologies, image and data capture, relational databases, and multiple biometrics. the company provide its services to governments, law enforcement agencies and businesses that are concerned with security. The company provides services using secure document and face recognition biometric technologies to identify individuals in both one-to-one and one-to-many situations.

Formerly Known As
Viisage, L-1 Identity Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 177 Broad Street
  • 12th Floor
  • Stamford, CT 06901
  • United States

MorphoTrust USA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MorphoTrust USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MorphoTrust USA Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 24-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B)
00000000 (00 00000 14-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 00000 Other Hardware
000000000 05-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Application Software
00000000 00000000 30-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Security Services (B2B)
McClendon Corporation 16-Jul-2007 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MorphoTrust USA Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 16-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000000 000
SpecTal 19-Oct-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

MorphoTrust USA Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Retica Systems Security Services (B2B) Waltham, MA 2000
0000000000 Network Management Software Las Vegas, NV 0000
0000000 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Bedford, NH 0000
0000000 0000000000 Application Software Moorestown, NJ 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

MorphoTrust USA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MorphoTrust USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MorphoTrust USA Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cam Queeno Chief Marketing Officer
Robert LaPenta Jr. Co-Founder

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 6 executives. Get the full list »