Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wind Hellas Telecommunications

Wind Hellas Telecommunications
1992 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mobile telecommunications services in Greece. The company offers services on both GSM and UMTS networks. It offers services like calling, short messaging service, internet service, wi-fi and multimedia messaging service.

Website
Formerly Known As
TIM Hellas Telecommunications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 66 Kifissias Avenue
  • Maroussi, 151 25
  • Greece

+30 21 0000 0000

Wind Hellas Telecommunications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wind Hellas Telecommunications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wind Hellas Telecommunications Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tata Docomo Corporate Backed or Acquired New Delhi, India 0000 0000000000 0
00000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Almaty, Kazakhstan 000 00000000000
00000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vienna, Austria 000 000000&0
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 0000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Wind Hellas Telecommunications Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 14-Oct-2014 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 00000000
000000 24-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Internet Service Providers
Q-Telecom 31-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO 00000 Internet Service Providers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Wind Hellas Telecommunications Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nassos Zarkalis Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
George Rallis Chief Financial Officer
Ioanna Tsitoura Chief Human Resources Officer
Nikolaos Costaras Chief Information Officer
Kostas Tsaganos Chief Commercial Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Wind Hellas Telecommunications Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 Wind Hellas Telecommunications Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »