Dr Pepper/Seven Up Bottling Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1891

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Dr Pepper/Seven Up Bottling Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer, marketer and distributor of carbonated soft drinks. The company also manufactures energy beverages and bottled water.

Contact Information

Website
www.dpsu.com
Formerly Known As
Dr Pepper/Cadbury North America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5950 Sherry Lane
  • Suite 500
  • Dallas, TX 75225
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dr Pepper/Seven Up Bottling Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dr Pepper/Seven Up Bottling Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dr Pepper/Seven Up Bottling Group Patents

Dr Pepper/Seven Up Bottling Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3261812-A4 High stretch ratio preforms and related containers and methods Granted 27-Feb-2015 000000000 0
US-20180071968-A1 High stretch ratio preforms and related containers and methods Granted 27-Feb-2015 00000000000
US-9821505-B2 High stretch ratio preforms and related containers and methods Active 27-Feb-2015 00000000000
US-20160250795-A1 High stretch ratio preforms and related containers and methods Granted 27-Feb-2015 00000000000
EP-3261812-B1 High stretch ratio preforms and related containers and methods Active 27-Feb-2015 B29B11/14
To view Dr Pepper/Seven Up Bottling Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Dr Pepper/Seven Up Bottling Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dr Pepper/Seven Up Bottling Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dr Pepper/Seven Up Bottling Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-May-1998 0000000000 Beverages
To view Dr Pepper/Seven Up Bottling Group’s complete investments history, request access »