Simple Health & Beauty Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Simple Health & Beauty General Information

Description

Provider of health and beauty-care products in United Kingdom. The company's product categories include facial skincare, bath and shower, soap, hand care, anti-perspirant deodorant, derma, haircare, men's toiletries, sun care and baby care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accantia Health & Beauty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Freepost ADM3940
  • London SW1A 1YR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simple Health & Beauty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simple Health & Beauty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simple Health & Beauty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Simple Health & Beauty Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simple Health & Beauty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial