Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nokia Networks

Nokia Networks
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
17 INVESTMENTS
Description

Alcatel Lucent Teletas Telekomunikasyon AS is a Turkey-based communications services and equipment provider. It is primarily involved in the production and sale of telecommunication equipment. The company operates through Core Network and Access Network segments. It offers telephone switchboards and transmission devices; and fixed, mobile, and private network solutions and services. Geographically business activities are functioned through the region of Turkey.

Formerly Known As
Nokia Siemens Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
ALCTL
Primary Office
  • Karaportti 3
  • P.O.Box 226
  • 00045 Espoo
  • Finland

+358 010 0000000

Nokia Networks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nokia Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nokia Networks Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OneAccess Networks Formerly VC-backed Vélizy-Villacoublay, France 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 000 Failed Transaction (Angel) Richardson, TX 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Xiamen, China 000
0000 0000000 00000 Corporation Munich, Germany 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 Corporation Bloomingdale, IL 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Nokia Networks Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 10-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Fiberoptic Equipment 00000 000000000
0000 0000000 06-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
00000000 000000000 14-May-2013 00000 00000 00 000.00 Application Specific Semiconductors 000000000 000000
0000000 17-Jan-2013 000000000 Connectivity Products
Skorpios Technologies 29-Nov-2011 Early Stage VC 000.00 Application Specific Semiconductors 000000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nokia Networks Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 20-Jun-2011 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000000 000000 29-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000
000000000 08-Sep-2010 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
0000000 02-Jun-2009 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
Atrinet 01-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Nokia Networks Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
IRIS Telekomünikasyon ve Mühendislik Hizmetleri Telecommunications Service Providers Istanbul, Turkey 1999
0000 0000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Ra'anana, Israel 0000
0000000 Network Management Software Hod Hasharon, Israel
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Nokia Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nokia Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nokia Networks Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Wakefield Principal Architect
Rajeev Suri Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Kristian Pullola Chief Financial Officer
Joerg Erlemeier Chief Operating Officer
Piazza Samuel Business Excellence and Mergers & Acquisitions Project Manager

10 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 20 executives. Get the full list »

Nokia Networks Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 Ä00ä0 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »