Loscam Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 285

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Loscam General Information

Description

Provider of pooling and returnable packaging solutions for use in supply chains. The company focuses on delivering high-quality, innovative and environmentally sustainable solutions and fit-for-purpose systems and procedures to the local markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.loscam.com
Formerly Known As
LTC, Loscam Trading Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Wood Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Unit 3103-6, 31/F Infinitus Plaza
  • 199 Des Voeux Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2200 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loscam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loscam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loscam Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of pooling and returnable packaging solutions for use in supply chains. The company focuses on delivering high-
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
285 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Istanbul, Turkey
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Loscam Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Propak Ambalaj Private Equity-Backed Istanbul, Turkey 0000 000000000000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Pullach, Germany 0000 00000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Loscam Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sirin Limpaitoon President & Chief Executive Officer
Linda Tsui Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Song Rong Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loscam Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 CITIC Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 CITIC Capital Board Member 000 0000
000 000 Loscam Board Member 000 0000
0000 00 Loscam Board Member 000 0000
00 00000000 Loscam Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Loscam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loscam Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loscam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loscam Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 (000000000 Buildings and Property
To view Loscam’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »