Logi Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 184
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 3

Logi Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of embedded business intelligence and analytics software for commercial and enterprise applications. The company enables organizations to put real-time information to work by allowing users to create web-based business intelligence and analytic applications that can be integrated directly within the organization's applications, systems and processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LogiXML
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7900 Westpark Drive
  • Suite A200
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logi Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logi Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logi Analytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of embedded business intelligence and analytics software for commercial and enterprise applications. The compan
Business/Productivity Software
McLean, VA
184 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000

0000000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
000000000000000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Logi Analytics Competitors (113)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pyramid Analytics Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 (0000 000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 00000000 Corporation Los Gatos, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 113 competitors. Get the full list »

Logi Analytics Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Greene Chief Executive Officer
Adrian Muniz Chief Financial Officer
Hari Srihari Chief Technology Officer
Brett Hansen Chief Marketing Officer
Tom Cahill Vice President of EMEA
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logi Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logi Analytics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logi Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logi Analytics Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 10-Jun-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
00000000 00000000 07-Feb-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000000
OnDemandIQ 31-Jul-2008 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software
To view Logi Analytics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Logi Analytics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Reston, VA 0000
To view Logi Analytics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »