Long John Silver's Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 1

Long John Silver's General Information

Description

Provider of quick-service seafood. The company offers a variety of seafood items including fish combos, fish sandwiches, shrimp platters, meals and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Long John Silver's Seafood Shopp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 9505 Williamsburg Plaza
  • Suite 300
  • Louisville, KY 40223
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000

Long John Silver's Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Long John Silver's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Long John Silver's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Long John Silver's Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of quick-service seafood. The company offers a variety of seafood items including fish combos, fish sandwiches,
Restaurants and Bars
Louisville, KY
000000000 -

00000'0

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000000000 000 0000
Carlsbad, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000

000 0000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
00000000000 000 0000
Orlando, FL
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Long John Silver's Competitors (64)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rubio's Coastal Grill Private Equity-Backed Carlsbad, CA 0000 000.00 000000 - 000
000 0000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Orlando, FL 00000 00000 000000000 00
000000000 0000 Private Debt Financed Jacksonville, FL 00000 000 000000000 - 000
0000000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Edina, MN 000 000000&0
0000000 0'0 Private Equity-Backed Nashville, TN 0000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 64 competitors. Get the full list »

Long John Silver's Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Blain Shortreed Chief Executive Officer
Craig Daniel Chief Financial Officer
Stephanie Mattingly Chief Marketing Officer
Jim Patterson Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Long John Silver's Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Long John Silver's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Long John Silver's Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00 0000000 21-May-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 00000
To view Long John Silver's’s complete investments history, request access »