SAI Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 26

SAI Global General Information

Description

Provider of content, advisory and software capabilities designed to bring integrity and trust to the global business arena. The company's offerings include services for the handling of risk, ethics, assurance and standards businesses which allow customers to create credibility with influencers and employees, enabling users to reduce the risks associated with modern business operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Standards Australia International, Australian Commonwealth Engineering Standards Association
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Systems and Information Management
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Level 37
  • 680 George Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SAI Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAI Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SAI Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of content, advisory and software capabilities designed to bring integrity and trust to the global business are
Other Commercial Services
Sydney, Australia
2,400 As of 2018
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000 0000000000 00000000

0000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lisle, IL
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SAI Global Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Whistleblower Security Corporation
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lisle, IL 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Cardiff, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

SAI Global Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Granat Chief Executive Officer
John Rowley Chief Executive Officer of SAI Global Assurance
Sharon Sritong Chief Financial Officer
Kim Jenkins Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Darshini Brown Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

SAI Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SAI Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAI Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SAI Global Investments & Acquisitions (26)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Apr-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
000000000 000 20-Aug-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
000000 00000000000 31-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Systems and Information Management 00000 0000000
000000000 (0000000 22-Oct-2014 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 000000
IQMS (United Kingdom) 01-Sep-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

SAI Global Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Strategic BCP Business/Productivity Software Blue Bell, PA 2004
0000000000 000 Automation/Workflow Software Alpharetta, GA 0000
0000000 Other Financial Services Sydney, Australia 0000
00000 Business/Productivity Software Rosmalen, Netherlands 0000
0000000000 Other Software Perth, Australia 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »