Inkling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 4

Inkling General Information

Description

Provider of an end-to-end cloud publishing platform designed to provide instructions for the field workers. The company's end-to-end cloud publishing platform offers real-time updates, up-to-date information and built-in analytics of employee engagement and compliance, enabling field employees to get training and operational guides relating to their work, in an interactive way and in a mobile format.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SInkling Systems, Standard Nine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Publishing
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 343 Sansome Street
  • 8th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inkling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inkling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inkling Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an end-to-end cloud publishing platform designed to provide instructions for the field workers. The company'
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
100 As of 2017
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
0000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
000000 0000000
Seattle, WA
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inkling Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Amplience Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Newark, NJ 0000 000000000 - 0000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000000000 -
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Parañaque, Philippines 00000 00.000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Inkling Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Carr Chief Executive Officer
Eileen Treanor Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inkling Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Inkling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inkling Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inkling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inkling Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 21-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C)
0000 000 000000000 21-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Publishing
0000 000 000000000 21-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Educational Software
Open Air Publishing (Ready, Set, Baby!) 21-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition Managed Care
To view Inkling’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Inkling Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000 000000000 Publishing New York, NY 0000
To view Inkling’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »