Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Syndigo

Syndigo
1973 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
9 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of consumer product content management services for consumer packaged goods manufacturers, retailers, wholesalers, electronic commerce, and related businesses. The company combines a large database of consumer product images and information with category management and store optimization, planogram development and training, floor planning, product cataloging, enabling businesses to maximize sales and operational efficiency.

Website
Formerly Known As
Gladson
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 141 West Jackson Boulevard
  • Suite 1220
  • Chicago, IL 60604
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000

Syndigo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Syndigo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Syndigo Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Akeneo Venture Capital-Backed Nantes, France 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Sterling, VA 00 000.00 000000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Syndigo Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 12-Aug-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000
00000000 25-Jul-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
00000000 15-Jul-2019 0000000000 Database Software 0000 00000
0000000 000000000 09-Apr-2019 0000000000 Database Software 0000 00000
ItemMaster 09-Jan-2019 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Syndigo Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Content Analytics Database Software San Francisco, CA 2013
00000000 Database Software Poznań, Poland 0000
0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Chicago, IL 0000
00000000000 Social/Platform Software Washington, DC 0000
0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Emeryville, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Syndigo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Syndigo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Syndigo Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Salay Chief Executive Officer
Sagit Halpern Chief Financial Officer
Justin Hartanov Chief Commercial Officer
Polly Gleneck Chief of Staff, Commercial
Mark Detelich Chief Product Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »