Kwikee Products Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kwikee Products Company General Information

Description

Operator of management and distribution platform intended for branded product content. The company's single-source-of-truth technology platform drives online sales through insights-driven e-commerce product content creation, management and distribution for retail, e-commerce, convenience, drugstore, and wholesale companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.kwikee.com
Formerly Known As
Kwikee Products Co Inc., Kwikee Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1720 W Detweiller Driveway
  • Peoria, IL 61615
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000 000. 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kwikee Products Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kwikee Products Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kwikee Products Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of management and distribution platform intended for branded product content. The company's single-source-of-tr
Database Software
Peoria, IL
115 As of 2003
000000000000

000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
00000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kwikee Products Company Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reltio Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000000
000000000 Corporation Eindhoven, Netherlands
To view Kwikee Products Company’s complete competitors history, request access »

Kwikee Products Company Patents

Kwikee Products Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5800002-A System for providing adjustable occupant space in a vehicle Expired - Fee Related 11-Jan-1996 00000000
CA-2194343-C System for providing adjustable occupant space in a vehicle Expired - Fee Related 11-Jan-1996 00000000
CA-2194343-A1 System for providing adjustable occupant space in a vehicle Granted 11-Jan-1996 00000000
US-5505476-A Retractable step apparatus Expired - Lifetime 23-Aug-1993 B60R3/02 00

Kwikee Products Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kwikee Products Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kwikee Products Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial