Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NaviNet

NaviNet
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of healthcare communications network. The company offers a platform for unified patient information management that enables healthcare data management by providing access to patient-centric administrative, financial and clinical information.

Website
Formerly Known As
NaviMedix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 179 Lincoln Street
  • Boston, MA 02111
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000

NaviNet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NaviNet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NaviNet Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Patientco Holdings Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Jacksonville, FL 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Emeryville, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Wayne, PA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

NaviNet Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 06-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
0000000 000000000 20-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software
Firekey 21-Aug-2001 Merger/Acquisition Medical Records Systems 000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NaviNet Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Prematics Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Vienna, VA 2005
0000000 000000000 Automation/Workflow Software Oakland, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

NaviNet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NaviNet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NaviNet Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frank Ingari Chief Executive Officer & President
Charles Digate Chief Commercial Officer & Senior Vice President of Sales, Marketing and Business Development

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 10 executives. Get the full list »