Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

eDo Interactive

eDo Interactive
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$79.3M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of a card-linked offer platform created to connect advertising with in-store results. The company's platform enables users to personalize offers and make them available through credit cards, debit cards and mobile devices.

Formerly Known As
Facecard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
3841 Green Hills Village Drive
Suite 425
Nashville, TN 37215
United States

+1 (877) 340-0036
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore eDo Interactive’s full profile, request a free trial.

eDo Interactive Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 18-Jan-2017 $79.3M Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series E) 18-May-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 26-Jun-2014 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 06-Feb-2014 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 16-May-2013 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Aug-2011 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Aug-2009 $13M $14.5M $23.6M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2007 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

eDo Interactive Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 2011-A 12,701,698 $0.001000 5% $1.75 $1.75 1x $1.75 27.66%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

eDo Interactive Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edward Braswell Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Vice Chairman
Cary McNamara Chief Financial Officer
Tim Garnto Senior Vice President, Technology & Product Engineering
Kevin Sagon Vice President, Engineering

eDo Interactive Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Edward Braswell eDo Interactive Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Vice Chairman 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »