Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Satmetrix Systems

Satmetrix Systems
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of customer experience management software designed to help companies build and manage customer experience programs that deliver bottom-line results. The company's customer experience management software collects and integrates customer experience data, reveals unprecedented insights with automated analytics and automates and monitor action management process, enabling clients to improve customer experience with targeted change.

Formerly Known As
Customercast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Twin Dolphin Drive
  • Suite 225
  • Redwood City, CA 94065
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Satmetrix Systems’s full profile, request a free trial.

Satmetrix Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 03-Oct-2013 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 24-Sep-2010 00.000 0000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Convertible Debt 08-Sep-2009 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series D) 28-Jul-2008 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 23-Dec-2003 $5M $21M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 26-Apr-2002 $16M $16M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Satmetrix Systems Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clarabridge Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bellevue, WA 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 000.00 0000000 0000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 00000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Satmetrix Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 26-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Satmetrix Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) South San Francisco, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Satmetrix Systems Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aspen Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Four Rivers Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seius Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stanford University Venture Fund Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sutter Hill Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Satmetrix Systems Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Raymond Yue Chief Financial Officer
Brian Curry Chief Product Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Deborah Eastman Chief Customer Officer
Lenna Russ Global Vice President, Enterprise Customer Success
Jonathan Hawkins Vice President, Global Enterprise Sales

12 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 17 executives. Get the full list »

Satmetrix Systems Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
C.Scott Hartz Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »