Adapt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Adapt General Information

Description

Provider of full managed IT and network services. The company provides network connectivity, resilient data center services to shared services, virtual server provisioning, virtual desktop services and Software as a Service, underpinned by OPEX-based commercial models.

Contact Information

Website
www.adapt.com
Formerly Known As
Mnet Internet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • East One
  • 20-22 Commercial Street
  • London E1 6LP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adapt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adapt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adapt Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of full managed IT and network services. The company provides network connectivity, resilient data center servi
Network Management Software
London, United Kingdom
200 As of 2016
000000000000

000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tampa, FL
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000. 00 00000

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Campbell, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adapt Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ConnectWise Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 00000000. 00 00000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Campbell, CA 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Adapt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adapt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adapt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adapt Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000 24-Jun-2013 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
000000 17-Apr-2012 0000000000 000.00 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
Centric Telecom 01-Jun-2007 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Communications and Networking 00000 000
To view Adapt’s complete investments history, request access »

Adapt Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Systems and Information Management Cardiff, United Kingdom 0000
To view Adapt’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »