Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

GoSpotCheck

GoSpotCheck
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Series B1 LATEST DEAL TYPE
$21.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
14 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a SaaS-based field execution management platform designed for enterprises who need real-time data and intelligence from the field in order to make quicker and better business decisions. The company's field execution management platform focuses on a user-friendly, mobile app to collect field intelligence enabling businesses to leverage their own employees to gather real-time retail intelligence and a web dashboard that empowers managers to spot trends, view urgent issues and take strategic, data-driven decisions from the field in real time.

Formerly Known As
Belli Ella, AvidCap
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1500 Market Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoSpotCheck’s full profile, request a free trial.

GoSpotCheck Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 17-Nov-2017 $21.5M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 07-Sep-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Aug-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 06-May-2014 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 02-Jan-2013 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Dec-2011 $568K $568K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

GoSpotCheck Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-2 659,844 $0.001000 6% $2.46 $2.46 1x $2.46 5.34%
Seed 1,309,244 $0.001000 6% $2.14 $2.14 1x $2.14 10.59%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

GoSpotCheck Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aventura VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Insight Venture Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
eonCapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Point Nine Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Service Provider Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

GoSpotCheck Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew Talbot Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Noel Jorden Chief Technology Officer
Samantha Holloway Chief Sales Officer, Co-Founder, Board Member & Promoter
Brennan Gilbert Creative Director
Dan Kasper Director, Marketing & Brand

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

GoSpotCheck Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Joseph Alfano GoSpotCheck Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer, Board Member & Promoter 000 0000
Samantha Holloway GoSpotCheck Chief Sales Officer, Co-Founder, Board Member & Promoter 000 0000