Nimble TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Nimble TV General Information

Description

Provider of an Internet TV platform designed to broadcast channels online. The company's Internet TV platform offers channel subscription services enabling consumers to watch live and recorded television programs over the Internet from any location.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nomad TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 256 West 36th Street
  • 12th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nimble TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jan-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 31-Aug-2012 $4M $5.74M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Nov-2011 $1.74M $1.74M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nimble TV’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nimble TV Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Nimble TV’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nimble TV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nimble TV Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brian Hirsch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greycroft Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Lazerow Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tribeca Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tribune Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »