Connexas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 123
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Connexas General Information

Description

Developer of vehicle tracking and fleet management software. The company operates large fleets of heavy goods vehicles (HGVs) and light commercial vehicles (LCVs) to reduce costs, improve operational efficiency, lessen their environmental impact and improve customer service. It allow users to track vehicles to ensure their safety and security, provide proof of delivery, monitor driver behavior to improve fleet performance, schedule vehicles effectively to reduce turnaround times and minimize empty running of vehicles and provide detailed analytics to improve supply chain efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Isotrak
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 36 Queensbridge
  • Old Bedford Road
  • Northampton NN4 7BF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connexas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connexas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connexas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of vehicle tracking and fleet management software. The company operates large fleets of heavy goods vehicles (
Business/Productivity Software
Northampton, United Kingdom
123 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Leeds, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Connexas Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GreenRoad Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000000 (000000 Private Equity-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Nottingham, United Kingdom 000 000000000
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 000 00.00 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 00 00000 000000000 00000
To view Connexas’s complete competitors history, request access »

Connexas Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Overton Co-Chief Executive Officer
Tony English Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Connexas Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Connexas Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Connexas Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Connexas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Connexas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connexas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connexas Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 30-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000000
00000 0000000000 02-May-2019 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000 000000
00000000 00 15-Jan-2018 0000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services 000 000000
VeriLocation 27-Jun-2017 Buyout/LBO Application Software 000 000000
To view Connexas’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Connexas Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Alcolock GB Other Consumer Products and Services Radstock, United Kingdom 2006
00000000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software Glossop, United Kingdom 0000
000000000000 Application Software Northampton, United Kingdom 0000
To view Connexas’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »