Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Halo (Business/Productivity Software)

Halo (Business/Productivity Software)
1993 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of business intelligence software intended to offer analytics for the customer-driven supply chain. The company's business intelligence software combines automated data integration, visualization and supply chain analytics that helps to manage whole supply chain more efficiently, enabling organizations to grow revenue, gain competitive advantage, and increase customer satisfaction.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Q4bis
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
4885 Greencraig Lane
Suite 200
San Diego, CA 92123
United States
+1 (888) 300-0219
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halo (Business/Productivity Software)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Halo (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 09-Nov-2016 $6M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jul-2007 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Halo (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
New Zealand Government Government 000 0000 000000 0
TVC Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Halo (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Peterson Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Steve Mills Chief Technology Officer
Erin Pavon Vice President, Operations
Joseph Tan Vice President, Product & Engineering
Brett Fraser Vice President, Sales and Operations for Asia Pacific
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Halo (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jeb Spencer TVC Capital Board Member 000 0000
Steven Hamerslag TVC Capital Chairman 000 0000