Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Impact Analytical

Impact Analytical
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a contract analytical lab providing comprehensive testing services. The company provides contractual services in the form of both short-term sample analysis, problem solving, report outlining and long-term research projects for the pharmaceutical, plastics, consumer products, medical devices and packaging industries.

Formerly Known As
MMI Analytical Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
1940 North Stark Road
Midland, MI 48642
United States
+1 (855) 427-6583
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impact Analytical’s full profile, request a free trial.

Impact Analytical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Impact Analytical Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Impact Analytical Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Lindsay Aspegren Self Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »