Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Element Materials Technology

Element Materials Technology
1827 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
29 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of testing, inspection and certification services intended to support on-going product development and manufacturing activities of businesses. The company offers materials and product qualification testing, inspection, advisory services as well as materials selection and application, product prototyping and qualification, certification and failure analysis to the global aerospace, fire and building products, infrastructure and environmental, transportation and oil and gas sectors.

Website
Formerly Known As
Stork Materials Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 10 Lower Grosvenor Place
  • Victoria
  • London SW1W 0EN
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Element Materials Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Element Materials Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Element Materials Technology Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CSA Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 0000 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Charlottesville, VA 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Calabasas, CA 0000 0000 000000000
000000 0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Newbridge, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Element Materials Technology Investments & Acquisitions (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 0 19-Nov-2018 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000 00000000
00000 0000000000 07-Aug-2018 0000000000 Air 0000000 00000
000000 000000ä0000 02-Jul-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 22-Jan-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000
NDT 09-Nov-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Element Materials Technology Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 0000 01-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Element Materials Technology Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Exova Other Commercial Services Newbridge, United Kingdom 2008
0000000 000 000000 Other Commercial Services Seville, Spain 0000
000000000000 0ü0 0 Other Commercial Services Berlin, Germany 0000
000000 000000ä0000 Other Commercial Services Aalen, Germany 0000
000000000 000 Other Commercial Services Irvine, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Element Materials Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Element Materials Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Element Materials Technology Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles Noall President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Arnout Lijesen Executive Vice President of Corporate Development
Jorg Hennemann Corporate Development Manager
Joseph Wetz Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
David Shipley Corporate Development Director, Development

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Element Materials Technology Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Bridgepoint Advisers Board Member 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »