Manifest Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Manifest Commerce General Information

Description

Provider of an advertising and marketing platform. The company offers a multi-channel, automated advertisement platform that helps online marketers advertise their products online through social media sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SocialWire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 580 De Haro Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manifest Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 25-Feb-2016 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jun-2014 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 02-May-2013 $3.5M $3.5M Completed Startup
To view Manifest Commerce’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Manifest Commerce Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an advertising and marketing platform. The company offers a multi-channel, automated advertisement platform
Media and Information Services (B2B)
San Francisco, CA
17 As of 2016
000
000000&0 000

000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
000000000000000000000 00000000
Helsinki, Finland
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000 00

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Manifest Commerce Competitors (49)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kiosked Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 49 competitors. Get the full list »

Manifest Commerce Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Reyes Vice President, Product
You’re viewing 1 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Manifest Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manifest Commerce Former Investors (21)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accelerator Venture Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ariel Poler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brian Sugar Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bullpen Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investors. Get the full list »