Simplura Health Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 14
  • Investments
  • 8

Simplura Health Group General Information

Description

Operator of a network of home health and personal care agencies across seven states including New York, Pennsylvania, Massachusetts, Florida, New Jersey, West Virginia, and Connecticut in the United States. The company's agencies offer non-medical personal care services such as skilled nursing, rehabilitation, and companion services to seniors and disabled adults who are in need of careful monitoring and assistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All Metro Health Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 70 East Sunrise Highway
  • Suite 520
  • Valley Stream, NY 11581
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simplura Health Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simplura Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simplura Health Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Middleton Chief Executive Officer and President
James Caruso Chief Financial Officer
Seth Shapiro Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer
Evan Kaplan JD Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Simplura Health Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Simplura Health Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simplura Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simplura Health Group Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00-0000 0 23-Jan-2019 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000 000000000
0000000 0000 0000 10-Aug-2018 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000 000000000
00000000 00-0000 0 09-May-2018 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000 000000000
000000000 00 00000 23-Feb-2018 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000 000000000
Independence Healthcare 09-Aug-2017 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Simplura Health Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Independence Healthcare Elder and Disabled Care Worcester, MA 2003
0000000000 0000000 Elder and Disabled Care Clarks Summit, PA 0000
00000000 00-0000 0 Elder and Disabled Care Wheeling, WV 0000
0000000 0000 0000 Elder and Disabled Care Philadelphia, PA
To view Simplura Health Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »