Power2SME Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 265
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.16M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Power2SME General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform designed to offer commodities and industrial products for small and medium enterprises. The company's platform offers raw materials for SMEs at the most economical price points in varied categories like chemicals, inks, paints, metals, and polymers, enabling small to medium-sized enterprises to enhance their overall productivity and achieve measurable business value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BEBB India
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Multi-line Chemicals
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor, Plot Number 88
  • Udyog Vihar Phase IV
  • Gurugram, Haryana 122015
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Power2SME Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Debt - General 04-Apr-2018 $6.16M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
8. Later Stage VC (Series E) 19-Sep-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
7. Later Stage VC 06-Sep-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 25-Jan-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Debt - General 01-Jan-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 16-Sep-2014 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-Apr-2013 00.000 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2012 $3.07M $3.45M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2012 $382K $382K Completed Startup
To view Power2SME’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Power2SME Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series B 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A 299,592 $10.26 $10.26 1x $10.26 20.38%
To view Power2SME’s complete cap table history, request access »

Power2SME Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Narayan R Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Founder
Deepak Gupta Senior Vice President, Finance
Nandan Nilekani Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Power2SME Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Mahendran Balachandran Accel Board Member 000 0000
Narayan R Power2SME Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Founder 000 0000
Parag Dhol Inventus Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Power2SME’s complete board members history, request access »

Power2SME Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Power2SME Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Parag Dhol Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Prayank Swaroop Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
International Finance Corporation PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nandan Nilekani Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »