Alliance Spacesystems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Alliance Spacesystems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of composite structures for the aerospace and defense industry. The company offers a full spectrum of composite products, from components to major assemblies and integration that captures a large portion of the value chain for our satellite customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MacDonald, MDA Space Structures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Government
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4398 Corporate Center Drive
  • Los Alamitos, CA 90720
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance Spacesystems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Spacesystems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Spacesystems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Byrens President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alliance Spacesystems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alliance Spacesystems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Spacesystems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial