RiskIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 265
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Investors
  • 10

RiskIQ General Information

Description

Developer of a digital threat management platform designed to offer unified insight and control for external threats. The company's platform offers website security, mobile application security and anti-advertising services beyond the firewall, enabling users to detect anomalies, policy violations and previously undetected threats.

Contact Information

Website
www.riskiq.com
Formerly Known As
Procurant
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 22 Battery Street
  • 10th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RiskIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 12-Jul-2021 000.00 Announced Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 03-Jun-2020 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-Nov-2016 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 08-Dec-2014 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Jul-2013 $10M $10M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RiskIQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RiskIQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A2 706,012 $0.000100 $3.54 $3.54 1x $3.54 2.42%
Series A1 3,309,432 $0.000100 $2.27 $2.27 1x $2.27 11.32%
To view RiskIQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

RiskIQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital threat management platform designed to offer unified insight and control for external threats. Th
Network Management Software
San Francisco, CA
265 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
0000000 0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RiskIQ Competitors (113)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Digital Shadows Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Travis, TX 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Charlottesville, VA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Madrid, Spain 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 113 competitors. Get the full list »

RiskIQ Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elias Manousos Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Christophe Culine Chief Revenue Officer & President
Jeff Baeth Chief Financial Officer
Adam Hunt Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Chief Data Scientist
Dean Ćoza Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

RiskIQ Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Collins Summit Partners Board Member 000 0000
Chad Kinzelberg RiskIQ Board Member 000 0000
Elias Manousos RiskIQ Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Greg Goldfarb Summit Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jack Russo RiskIQ Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

RiskIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RiskIQ Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Akkadian Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Grid Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Georgian Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Battery Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Florence Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

RiskIQ Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000.000 24-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Vertical Market Software 00000 00000000
PassiveTotal 08-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Network Management Software 00000 00000000
To view RiskIQ’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

RiskIQ Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000.000 Vertical Market Software Israel 0000
To view RiskIQ’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »