Yiftee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Yiftee General Information

Description

Developer of an online community platform designed to give eGift Cards, employee rewards, and promotions at local businesses in a community. The company provides custom-branded cards for individual merchants, franchises, and chains with cost savings and convenience for the givers, enabling organizations and individuals to purchase them online and send them via email, text, or print to friends, family, and co-workers to support their local businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.yiftee.com
Formerly Known As
Weyenot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 325 Sharon Park Drive
  • Suite 215
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yiftee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Mar-2017 $2.1M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2012 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Yiftee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yiftee Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Yiftee’s complete cap table history, request access »

Yiftee Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online community platform designed to give eGift Cards, employee rewards, and promotions at local busine
Information Services (B2C)
Menlo Park, CA
12 As of 2021
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00

0000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
000000000000000000000 00000000
Victoria, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Yiftee Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Giftbit Venture Capital-Backed Victoria, Canada 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Yiftee Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donna Novitsky Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jon Kepecs Ph.D Co-Founder & Executive, Engineering
Aldo Briano Co-Founder & Executive, Product
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yiftee Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Donna Novitsky Yiftee Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Yiftee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yiftee Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Asset Management Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Burt Sugarman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cleanaway Waste Management Ltd Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jillian Manus Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mary Hart Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »