Syxsense Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Syxsense General Information

Description

Developer of an endpoint management software designed to change the way enterprises manage information technology. The company's platform provides a complete picture of an enterprise's technology environment and automatically discovers network devices, threats, and potential breaches, thereby enabling businesses to have greater efficiency, cost savings, and security control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verismic Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 65 Enterprise
  • Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Syxsense Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Syxsense Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 05-May-2021 $6M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 14-Jun-2019 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Syxsense’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Syxsense Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an endpoint management software designed to change the way enterprises manage information technology. The c
Network Management Software
Aliso Viejo, CA
65 As of 2021
000
0000000000 0 000

000000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Kirkland, WA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Syxsense Competitors (107)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tanium Venture Capital-Backed Kirkland, WA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Corporation Saint Paul, MN
You’re viewing 5 of 107 competitors. Get the full list »

Syxsense Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashley Leonard Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jim Loofbourrow Chief Financial Officer
Mark Reed Chief Technology Officer
Dave Taylor Chief Marketing Officer
Philip Deakin Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Syxsense Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ashley Leonard Syxsense Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Heinz Signal Peak Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Syxsense Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Syxsense Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Oquirrh Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Origami Capital Partners Other Private Equity Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Signal Peak Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TIMIA Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Syxsense’s complete investors history, request access »