ATB Capital Markets Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ATB Capital Markets General Information

Description

Provider of advisory and institutional services. The company offers services for corporate mergers and acquisition, equity financing, debt capitalization, asset acquisitions and divestitures and institutional equity research services to the energy, agriculture and diversified industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AltaCorp Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 585 8 Avenue South West
  • Suite 410
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 1G1
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATB Capital Markets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATB Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATB Capital Markets Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advisory and institutional services. The company offers services for corporate mergers and acquisition, equi
Investment Banks
Calgary, Canada
70 As of 2019
00000000000

0000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
0000000000 00000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000 00

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
0000000000 00000
New York, NY
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ATB Capital Markets Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Centrum Capital Corporation Mumbai, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000000000 -
00000 0000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Chennai, India 00000000000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000 000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Minneapolis, MN 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

ATB Capital Markets Executive Team (79)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Horsman Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Sarachman President
Nancy Peck Chief Financial Officer
Kerk Hilton Managing Director & Co-Head, Institutional Sales & Trading
Mervin Kopeck Managing Director & Head, Institutional Equity Trading
You’re viewing 5 of 79 executive team members. Get the full list »

ATB Capital Markets Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 ATB Capital Markets Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view ATB Capital Markets’s complete board members history, request access »

ATB Capital Markets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial