Alchemy Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 275
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Alchemy Systems General Information

Description

Provider of food and workplace safety training services. The company's cloud-based software services offer various training, coaching, and communications programs that help food workers to reduce workplace injuries, safeguard food, and increase yield through its interactive learning platform. It works with food growers, manufacturers, processors, packagers, distributors and retailers of all sizes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alchemy Training Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5301 Riata Park Court
  • Building F
  • Austin, TX 78727
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alchemy Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alchemy Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alchemy Systems Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Archie Barrett Executive Vice President, Product Management
Jeff Chilton Vice President, Consulting
You’re viewing 2 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alchemy Systems Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Alchemy Systems Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Alchemy Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alchemy Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alchemy Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alchemy Systems Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 26-Jul-2017 0000000000 Educational Software 0000000 0000000
0000000000 000000 01-May-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000 0000000000 11-Mar-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
Catalyst Awareness 17-Oct-2013 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
To view Alchemy Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

Alchemy Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Educational Software Bozeman, MT 0000
To view Alchemy Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »