RiskLens Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

RiskLens General Information

Description

Developer of a cyber risk management platform designed to optimize cybersecurity investment decisions. The company's platform offers a suite of applications aimed to quantify and manage cyber risk, optimize security investments, and cyber insurance, enabling large enterprises and government organizations to understand their exposure to cyber risk and obtain the right policy from insurance carriers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cxoware
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 601 West Main Avenue
  • Suite 910
  • Spokane, WA 99201
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

RiskLens Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RiskLens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 07-Apr-2019 $20.6M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 11-Jul-2017 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 10-Jul-2015 $1.6M $2.85M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 23-Jan-2013 $1.25M $1.25M Completed Startup
To view RiskLens’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RiskLens Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view RiskLens’s complete cap table history, request access »

RiskLens Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cyber risk management platform designed to optimize cybersecurity investment decisions. The company's pla
Network Management Software
Spokane, WA
101 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Phoenix, AZ
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RiskLens Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prevalent Venture Capital-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Salt Lake City, UT 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

RiskLens Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicola Sanna President & Chief Executive Officer
David Sutor Chief Financial Officer
Bryan Smith Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Product
Steven Tabacek Co-Founder & Managing Director, Customer Experience
Raymond Patterson Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

RiskLens Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Deepak Jeevankumar Dell Technologies Capital Board Member 000 0000
Gaurav Tuli F-Prime Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Jack Jones RiskLens Co-Founder, Chief Risk Scientist & Board Member 000 0000
Mourad Yesayan Paladin Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
Nathanael Lentz Osage Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

RiskLens Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RiskLens Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
F-Prime Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MassMutual Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Phoenix International Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dell Technologies Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Osage Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »