Côte Restaurant Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,148

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Côte Restaurant Group General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of restaurants in the United Kingdom. The company operates bistro-inspired restaurants that serve simple and freshly prepared French food by sourcing seasonal and local ingredients, providing an exceptional dining experience for customers at value for money prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.cote.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Newincco 630 Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Woolverstone House
  • 61 Berners Street
  • London W1T 3NJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Côte Restaurant Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Côte Restaurant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Côte Restaurant Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a chain of restaurants in the United Kingdom. The company operates bistro-inspired restaurants that serve si
Restaurants and Bars
London, United Kingdom
3,148 As of 2020
000.00
000000000000

000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000000000 000 0000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000000000.

000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
00000000000 000 0000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Côte Restaurant Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prezzo Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 0000000000.
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Côte Restaurant Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Benians Co-Founder
Nick Fiddler Co-Founder
Richard Caring Co-Founder
Andrew Bassadone Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Côte Restaurant Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Chair of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Côte Restaurant Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Côte Restaurant Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Côte Restaurant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Côte Restaurant Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 & 000 08-Jan-2016 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 000000000
Limeyard Restaurant 08-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO Restaurants and Bars 000000000
To view Côte Restaurant Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Côte Restaurant Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Jackson & Rye Restaurants and Bars London, United Kingdom 2013
00000000 000000000 Restaurants and Bars Ealing, United Kingdom 0000
To view Côte Restaurant Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »