Vizolution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 102
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 6

Vizolution General Information

Description

Developer of a customer service technology designed to deliver streamlined financial transactions. The company's technology helps to digitally send, receive and sign documents in real-time as well as provides a suite of services that create digital bridges between channels, enabling businesses to interact with customers, deliver improved conversion rates, and reduce transaction times.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norland Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 45 Newcombe House
  • Notting Hill Gate
  • London W11 3LQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000

Vizolution Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vizolution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Sep-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 29-Oct-2018 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 27-Jul-2016 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
4. Later Stage VC 17-Jun-2015 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC 13-Feb-2013 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 03-Jul-2012 $324K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 06-Oct-2009 $324K $324K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Vizolution’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vizolution Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
B Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Preferred Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
B Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 491,100 $0.000130 $0.18 $0.18 1x $0.18 1.67%
Ordinary 2,717,000 $0.000130 $0.1 $0.1 1x $0.1 9.22%
To view Vizolution’s complete cap table history, request access »

Vizolution Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a customer service technology designed to deliver streamlined financial transactions. The company's technol
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
102 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Vienna, VA
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000

00000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
000000000000000000000 00000000
Alexandria, VA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vizolution Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
9Lenses Angel-Backed Vienna, VA 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
00000000 (00000000 Private Equity-Backed Alexandria, VA 000 000.00 000000000 -
000000 Formerly VC-backed Raanana, Israel 00 0000 00000000 0000
0000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Manly, Australia 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Vizolution Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Safran Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Grethe Vaughan Co-Chief Operating Officer & Chief of Staff
Andrew Samuel Chief Technology Officer, Co-Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Reuben White Chief Revenue Officer
Andrea Ponti Financial Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vizolution Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Samuel Vizolution Chief Technology Officer, Co-Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gayle Lacey Vizolution Board Member 000 0000
Huw Rees Vizolution Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Leslie Matheson Vizolution Board Member 000 0000
Miguel Bauza Vizolution Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Vizolution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vizolution Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HSBC Strategic Innovation Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Perscitus Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Development Bank of Wales Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Peter Birch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »