Indigo BioAutomation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Indigo BioAutomation General Information

Description

Provider of automated data analysis, data management and data integration services intended to create tools for automating laboratory data analysis. The company's tools offer data management technology which focuses on instrumental methods of analysis for both regulated and unregulated areas of research and also offers expertise in spectroscopy, regulatory compliance in the electronic record management and validation of software and software development processes, enabling businesses to improve laboratory efficiencies through the application of advanced algorithms to integrated data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indigoes BioAutomation, Indigo BioAutomations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 385 City Center Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Carmel, IN 46032
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indigo BioAutomation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indigo BioAutomation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indigo BioAutomation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of automated data analysis, data management and data integration services intended to create tools for automati
Systems and Information Management
Carmel, IN
35 As of 2016
000.00
00 000000 000.00

0000000

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Santa Clara, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

00000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia des
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Bromma, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Indigo BioAutomation Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Veritas Technologies Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bromma, Sweden 000 000000&0
00 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 0000 0000 000000&0
00 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lexington, MA 000 000000000000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Indigo BioAutomation Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randall Julian Jr. Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Bill Stewart JD Chief Financial Officer
Tim Lancaster Executive Vice President, Product Development
Jim Edwards Executive Vice President, Product Management
Robert Feeney Ph.D Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Indigo BioAutomation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indigo BioAutomation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indigo BioAutomation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial