Sparkow Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Sparkow General Information

Description

Developer of a data analysis software designed to optimize the customer experience by combining business rules and behavioral analysis. The company's software helps to personalize the customer's journey and optimize online navigation and product search, maximize product merchandising, regardless of channel or mode of access and facilitate the structuring and management of the Web catalog, enabling users to master and propose a digital experience that is adapted, homogeneous and unique to their consumers.

Contact Information

Website
www.sparkow.com
Formerly Known As
Compario
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
ChapsVision
Primary Office
  • Euratechnologies-Le Blan Lafont
  • 165, avenue de Bretagne
  • 59800 Lille
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sparkow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 21-Nov-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 12-May-2016 00.00 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 21-Feb-2013 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 07-Dec-2010 $673K $4.04M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 26-Apr-2010 $4.04M $4.04M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sparkow’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sparkow Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Sparkow’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sparkow Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a data analysis software designed to optimize the customer experience by combining business rules and behav
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Lille, France
23 As of 2016
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dublin, Ireland
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sparkow Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Boxever Private Equity-Backed Dublin, Ireland 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 0000
0000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0&0
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

Sparkow Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolas Sède Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Nicolas Pietrzak Head, Research & Development
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sparkow Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jean-Luc Lénart Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Sparkow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sparkow Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aria Capital Management Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CDC Enterprises PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FEDER Other 000 0000 000000 0
Siparex Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »