Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Admedo

Admedo
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$8.76M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of advertisement technologies. The company develops an online platform that automates advertisement creation, sales and management for self-serve advertisers and publishers.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Adizio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
High Holborn House, 1st Floor
52-54 High Holborn
London WC1V 6RL
England

+44 (0)20 3603 8610
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Admedo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Admedo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 04-Feb-2016 $6M $8.76M Completed Profitable
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Jul-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 25-Oct-2013 $257k $599k $1.55M Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 22-Feb-2013 $342k $342k $1.16M Completed Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Admedo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Series A 1 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Series A 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Series A Ordinary 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 3 00 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 2 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.00
Ordinary 1 2,776 $192.83 $192.83 1x $192.83 24.93%
Ordinary 320 $106.95 $106.95 1x $106.95 2.87%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Admedo Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Nixon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Doug Scott Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Encore Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Federico Pirzio-Biroli Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Giovanni Finocchio Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

Admedo Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Laura Bowen Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Marco Santos Chief Technology Officer
Khalil Ibrahimi Managing Director, UK
Carolina Vidrascu Financial Controller
Charles Talbot Commercial Director
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Admedo Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Barnaby Terry Sussex Place Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Marc Munier Admedo Board Member 000 0000
Nick Moutter Self Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »