LIA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 117
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

LIA General Information

Description

Provider of mobile platform for pushing content to company personnel. The company enables a corporate customer to securely publish its business intelligence and other relevant internal information in any language to its sales personnel, business development executives, tradeshow employees and other authorized users. It also sends analytics back to management.

Contact Information

Website
www.liaapp.com
Formerly Known As
Liberated Intelligence and Analytics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2150 West Washington Street
  • Suite 110
  • San Diego, CA 92110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LIA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 16-Mar-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 28-Oct-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 05-Mar-2013 $400K $400K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 30-Nov-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LIA’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LIA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mobile platform for pushing content to company personnel. The company enables a corporate customer to secure
Business/Productivity Software
San Diego, CA
117 As of 2016
00000
000000&0 00000

0000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Hoboken, NJ
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LIA Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Enhatch Venture Capital-Backed Hoboken, NJ 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Portland, OR 000 000000&0 000
0000 (000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

LIA Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Raju Rishi Self Board Member 000 0000
To view LIA’s complete board members history, request access »

LIA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LIA Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Analytics Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
La Costa Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Robin Hood Ventures Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LIA’s complete investors history, request access »