CloudHealth Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 347
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

CloudHealth Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-service-management software intended to help businesses manage the complexity of cloud computing. The company's platform helps to easily manage cost, ensure security compliance, improve governance and automate actions across multi-cloud environments as well as offers data integrity throughout an organization's entire cloud journey, enabling clients to help analyze and manage cloud cost, usage, security, and performance centrally for native public clouds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CloudPercept
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 Summer Street
  • 20th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CloudHealth Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 13-Sep-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Merger/Acquisition 04-Oct-2018 00000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 27-Jun-2017 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 16-May-2016 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 21-Jan-2015 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 17-Jun-2014 $3.2M $7.7M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Mar-2013 $4.5M $4.5M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view CloudHealth Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CloudHealth Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 5,614,034 $0.001000 $0.05 $0.57 $0.57 1x $0.57 10.86%
Series A 7,894,736 $0.001000 $0.05 $0.57 $0.57 1x $0.57 15.27%
To view CloudHealth Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

CloudHealth Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-service-management software intended to help businesses manage the complexity of cloud computing. T
Business/Productivity Software
Boston, MA
347 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0

0000 000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Rockville, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CloudHealth Technologies Competitors (74)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zoho Corporation Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 00000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rockville, MD 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Newbury, United Kingdom 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Marlborough, MA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bellevue, WA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 74 competitors. Get the full list »

CloudHealth Technologies Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vikram Pillai Founding Engineer, Chief Architect and Director of Engineering
Ed Filippine Global Head of Sales
Phil Pergola Senior Director of Customer Success
John Purcell Senior Director of Product Management
Adam Abrevaya Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

CloudHealth Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CloudHealth Technologies Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
.406 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kilmahew Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kleiner Perkins Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Meritech Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sapphire Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »