HG Insights Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 307
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 1

HG Insights General Information

Description

Developer of a competitive intelligence database designed to analyze markets and target prospects to achieve results in marketing and sales programs. The company's database offers market analysis, competitive displacement, predictive modeling, lead scoring, marketing campaigns and client retention initiatives, enabling teams to empower their strategy, sales and growth with detailed insights that accelerate the business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HG Data
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1 North Calle Cesar Chavez
  • Suite 100
  • Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000

HG Insights Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HG Insights Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HG Insights‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HG Insights Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a competitive intelligence database designed to analyze markets and target prospects to achieve results in
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Santa Barbara, CA
307 As of 2021
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Berkeley, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HG Insights Competitors (59)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LeadGenius Venture Capital-Backed Berkeley, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hod HaSharon, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000.000 Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000000.000 Private Equity-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 59 competitors. Get the full list »

HG Insights Patents

HG Insights Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210240737-A1 Identifying anonymized resume corpus data pertaining to the same individual Pending 30-Jan-2020 00000000000
US-20210064697-A1 List-based entity name detection Pending 26-Aug-2019 0000000000
US-20200380540-A1 Predicting the probability of a product purchase Pending 30-May-2019 G06Q30/0202

HG Insights Executive Team (28)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elizabeth Cholawsky Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Nick Cronin Chief Financial Officer
Robert Fox Chief Technology Officer
Mark Richards Chief Revenue Officer
Andy McBride Director of Business Development and Channel Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 28 executive team members. Get the full list »

HG Insights Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Riverwood Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

HG Insights Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HG Insights Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HG Insights‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HG Insights Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 25-Sep-2018 0000000000 Other Software 000000000
To view HG Insights’s complete investments history, request access »