TrustRadius Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 102
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

TrustRadius General Information

Description

Provider of an online review site intended to offer business technology and software reviews. The company's platform provides a one-stop-shop for user reviews for marketing, HR management, project management, SEO tools and CRM software among the other categories, enabling buyers to make better product selection, implementation and usage decisions as well as vendors to access the authentic voice of their customers across their sales and marketing channels and improve their product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zavantage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 9737 Great Hills Trail
  • Suite 340
  • Austin, TX 78759
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

TrustRadius Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TrustRadius Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Jul-2019 $12.5M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Aug-2017 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Aug-2016 $3M $8M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Jul-2013 $5M $5M 0000 Completed Startup
To view TrustRadius’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TrustRadius Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 3,139,820 $0.000100 8% $2.33 $2.33 1x $2.33 17.25%
To view TrustRadius’s complete cap table history, request access »

TrustRadius Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online review site intended to offer business technology and software reviews. The company's platform pro
Information Services (B2C)
Austin, TX
102 As of 2021
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Yonkers, NY
000 As of 0000
00000

0000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
0000000000
Santa Monica, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TrustRadius Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Consumer Reports Corporation Yonkers, NY 000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Monica, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 000 00000 00000000 00000
00 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

TrustRadius Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vinay Bhagat Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Scott Brittain Chief Technology Officer
Alan Cooke Director, Research
Emily Tomac Executive
Mike Galyen CPO
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

TrustRadius Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Rajeev Batra Mayfield (Private Equity) Board Member 000 0000
Scott Miller TrustRadius Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Ball Self Board Member 000 0000
Venu Shamapant LiveOak Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Vinay Bhagat TrustRadius Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view TrustRadius’s complete board members history, request access »

TrustRadius Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TrustRadius Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Flight Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next Coast Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brett Hurt Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Factory Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LiveOak Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »