TWiki Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

TWiki General Information

Description

Developer of an open-source enterprise wiki and web application platform designed to create share and remix content and custom-tailored web applications. The company's software provides global collaboration, project management, document and knowledge sharing, web apps creation, and more, enabling organizations to automate their workflow by creating custom-tailored wiki applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.twiki.org
Formerly Known As
Twiki.net
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 440 North Wolfe Road
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TWiki Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 25-May-2007 $1M 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TWiki’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TWiki Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view TWiki’s complete cap table history, request access »

TWiki Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an open-source enterprise wiki and web application platform designed to create share and remix content and
Business/Productivity Software
Sunnyvale, CA
3 As of 2021
000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000

00000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Manhattan Beach, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TWiki Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Weavy Accelerator/Incubator Backed Manhattan Beach, CA 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Paris, France 000000000000
000000 (00000000) Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 00 0000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

TWiki Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Thoeny Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

TWiki Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TWiki Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amidzad Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TWiki’s complete investors history, request access »