DataRank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

DataRank General Information

Description

Provider of integrated analytics software. The company offers social media analytics software for organizations to analyze online conversations about their brands and competitors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ttagg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3155 North College Avenue
  • Suite 201
  • Fayetteville, AR 72703
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DataRank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 13-Oct-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 23-Apr-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Seed Round 03-Feb-2014 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 04-Sep-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 20-Aug-2013 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 06-Aug-2012 $50K $100K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2011 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view DataRank’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DataRank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of integrated analytics software. The company offers social media analytics software for organizations to analy
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Fayetteville, AR
16 As of 2015
00.000
000000&0 00.000

0000 (00

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
000000000000000000000 00000000
Warsaw, Poland
00 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DataRank Competitors (84)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Skai (Business/Productivity Software) Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Warsaw, Poland 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 000.00
000000000 Angel-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 00000 0000000000 00000
0000 Formerly VC-backed American Fork, UT 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 84 competitors. Get the full list »

DataRank Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Frazier Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Chuong Nguyen Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

DataRank Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Henley Self Board Member 000 0000
Brian Henley Self Board Member 000 0000
Clete Brewer Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

DataRank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DataRank Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FundersClub Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gravity Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hayseed Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NewRoad Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »