Synovos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $145M
Latest Deal Amount

Synovos General Information

Description

Provider of MRO(maintenance, repair, and organization) supply chain, asset and technology services intended to assist companies in reducing indirect supply costs while improving efficiency and effectiveness. The company's services include logistics and inventory management, maintenance, repair and operations of machinery and equipment, storeroom design, technical procurement, asset hierarchy development, and more, enabling clients to increase their productivity, profitability and global competitiveness.

Contact Information

Website
www.synovos.com
Formerly Known As
Storeroom Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2 Radnor Corporate Center
  • Suite 400, 100 Matsonford Road
  • Radnor, PA 19087
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synovos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 15-Dec-2020 $145M 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 24-Jan-2007 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 03-Jun-1998 $3.5M $3.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Synovos’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Synovos Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of MRO(maintenance, repair, and organization) supply chain, asset and technology services intended to assist co
Logistics
Radnor, PA
600 As of 2021
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000 00

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000000000000000 00000000
Pleasanton, CA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000

00000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000000
Bristol, PA
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Synovos Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blume Global Private Equity-Backed Pleasanton, CA 000 0000000 0000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Bristol, PA 000 0000 00000000000
0000000 (000000) Corporate Backed or Acquired London, Canada 000000&0
0000000000 00000 0 Private Equity-Backed Raleigh, NC 0000 000000000000
0000000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Ridgefield, CT 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Synovos Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Tellez Chief Executive Officer & President
Andrew Lucas Chief Financial Officer
Robert Larney Chief Financial Officer
David Kaufman Chief Information Officer
Bryan Augsburger Director, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

Synovos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synovos Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Geocapital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mid-Atlantic Venture Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Synovos’s complete investors history, request access »

Synovos Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000000 Road Radnor, PA 0000
To view Synovos’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »