SentryHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.86M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

SentryHealth General Information

Description

Operator of a health platform intended to provide evidence-based programs, and high-touch outreach to drive meaningful clinical and financial outcomes. The company's platform features programs, protocols, products, and services delivered to the workplace on behalf of employers seeking to improve the health of employees and their dependents while reducing medical, pharmacy, disability, and workers compensation costs for their employers, enabling employers to fully address employee health risks and drive outstanding clinical and financial results.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edumedics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 7400 New LaGrange Road
  • Suite 205
  • Louisville, KY 40222
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

SentryHealth Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SentryHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2021 $6.86M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - PPP 11-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 10-Jul-2018 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 26-Oct-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 24-Aug-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 07-Jul-2014 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 21-Jan-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 03-Jun-2013 $720K $1.22M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view SentryHealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SentryHealth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a health platform intended to provide evidence-based programs, and high-touch outreach to drive meaningful c
Other Healthcare Services
Louisville, KY
39 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
0000000 0000000 0000000
Tulsa, OK
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SentryHealth Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CareATC Private Equity-Backed Tulsa, OK 000 000000000000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Minneapolis, MN 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

SentryHealth Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Porter Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alice Shade Co-Founder & President
Steve Sablan Chief Operating Officer
Amanda Evans Chief Marketing Officer
Richard Goldstein Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

SentryHealth Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
C. Michael Stigler Self Board Member 000 0000
Corey McCann Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Jack Danehy SentryHealth Board Member 000 0000
James Porter SentryHealth Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Danehy SentryHealth Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

SentryHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SentryHealth Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dale Skaggs Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Douglas Cobb Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Angels Community Fund Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Partners Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lunsford Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »