Arterys Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 23

Arterys General Information

Description

Developer of a medical imaging analytics platform designed to offer improved patient care. The company's platform utilizes cloud-based AI technology to visualize and quantify blood flow in the body using an MRI, enabling physicians to visualize and analyze blood flow inside the heart in 3D with automatic and interactive reporting.

Contact Information

Website
www.arterys.com
Formerly Known As
Morpheus Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • 51 Federal Street
  • Suite 305
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Arterys Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arterys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series C) 06-May-2020 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 03-Nov-2017 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 19-Jul-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Feb-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Mar-2016 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 25-Jun-2013 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Arterys’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arterys Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 9,069,062 $0.000100 3% $1.4 $1.4 1x $1.4 7.22%
Seed 3,598,969 $0.000100 3% $0.57 $0.57 1x $0.57 2.86%
To view Arterys’s complete cap table history, request access »

Arterys Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a medical imaging analytics platform designed to offer improved patient care. The company's platform utiliz
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
San Francisco, CA
58 As of 2021
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
0000000000000 00000000
Vienna, Austria
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

0000 00

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
0000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arterys Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
contextflow Venture Capital-Backed Vienna, Austria 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Calgary, Canada 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rotterdam, Netherlands 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Arterys Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Axerio-Cilies Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tim Henn Co-Chief Financial Officer
Torin Taerum Director, Engineering
Fabien Beckers Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Albert Hsiao Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arterys Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
David Rosa Self Executive Vice President, Chief Business Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Fabien Beckers Ph.D Arterys Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Henry Weinstein Self Board Member 000 0000
Khush Mehta Self Chairman 000 0000
Luke Lee Ph.D Asset Management Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Arterys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arterys Investors (23)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Benslie Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Revelation Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DNA Capital (Investor) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fosun Capital Group Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NewYork-Presbyterian Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investors. Get the full list »