Maison Berger Paris Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Maison Berger Paris General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of perfume based in Bourgtheroulde, France. The company offers home fragrances, essential oil, catalytic and perfume lamp as well as provides air care products for houses and hospitals, serving customers with not just purified air but delicate fragrances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lampe Berger
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • Route d'Elbeuf
  • BP 21
  • 27520 Bourgtheroulde
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maison Berger Paris Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maison Berger Paris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maison Berger Paris Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of perfume based in Bourgtheroulde, France. The company offers home fragrances, essential o
Personal Products
Bourgtheroulde, France
150 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000

00000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
000000000 000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Maison Berger Paris Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000'0 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Maison Berger Paris Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Sillion Chief Executive Officer
Charles O'Quin Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maison Berger Paris Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maison Berger Paris Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maison Berger Paris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maison Berger Paris Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00é000000 23-Jun-2021 0000000000 Specialty Retail 0000000 0000000
000000 00000000 04-Sep-2019 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000000 0000000
0000000000 15-Mar-2019 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) 0000000 0000000
Point à la Ligne 30-Apr-1998 Buyout/LBO Home Furnishings 00000 00 00000
To view Maison Berger Paris’s complete investments history, request access »

Maison Berger Paris Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Carmin Créations Specialty Retail Paris, France 2020
000000 00000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Carquefou, France 0000
To view Maison Berger Paris’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Maison Berger Paris Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 à 00 00000 30-Apr-1998 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Maison Berger Paris’s complete exits history, request access »